Heartland Qualifier Results

Heartland Qualifier Results

Heartland Qualifier Results

Congratulations to all Michigan DeMolay Competitors for participating in the Heartland Tournament of Champions Michigan DeMolay Qualifier. All did a fantastic job of ritualism.

Thanks to all of the judges during the individual and team competitions. And a hats off to Clifford C. Reeves Chapter for a job well done as the host chapter for this tournament and for the fantastic light breakfast and lunch for all participating.

The 1st Place winners are the Michigan DeMolay members that will be representing Michigan DeMolay in the Heartland Tournament of Champions to be held in the host Jurisdiction of Illinois DeMolay, April 20 thru 22, 2018.

1st Preceptor - Junior Division
1st Place - Owen Phillips (Wayne Chapter) = 925.00

1st Preceptor - Senior Division
1st Place - Justin Long (Wayne Chapter) = 999.00
2nd Place - Dylan Vancena (Walt Disney Chapter) = 874.00

2nd Preceptor - Junior Division
1st Place - Eric Zervos (Clifford C. Reeves Chapter) = 835.50

3rd Preceptor - Junior Division
1st Place - Nollan Koch (Livingston County Chapter) = 943.00

3rd Preceptor - Senior Division
1st Place - Tyler Frederick (Clifford C. Reeves Chapter) = 968.00

4th Preceptor - Junior Division
1st Place - Jason Frederick (Clifford C. Reeves Chapter) = 1015.50

5th Preceptor - Junior Division
1st Place - Brennon Barron (Wayne Chapter) = 998.00

6th Preceptor - Junior Division
1st Place - Aaron Henderson (Wayne Chapter) = 999.00

7th Preceptor - Junior Division
1st Place - Cameron Hampton (Clifford C. Reeves Chapter) = 1018.00
2nd Place - Xavier Premo (Clifford C. Reeves Chapter) = 1017.50
3rd Place - Aaron Henderson (Wayne Chapter) = 983.50

7th Preceptor - Senior Division
1st Place - Jacob Reid (Livingston County Chapter) = 987.00

Orator (1st & 3rd Sections)
1st Place - Brandon Stewart (Walt Disney Chapter) = 835.50

Junior Inquisitor (1st & 3rd Sections)
1st Place - Dylan Vancena (Walt Disney Chapter) = 941.00

Geoffrey de Charney
1st Place - Xavier Premo (Clifford C. Reeves Chapter) = 1008.00

Initiatory Degree - Obligation
1st Place - Gabriel Zirkle (Clifford C. Reeves Chapter) = 974.00

DeMolay Degree - Obligation
1st Place - Maxwell Thamarus (Clifford C. Reeves Chapter) = 962.50

Chaplain
1st Place - Dylan Vancena (Walt Disney Chapter) = 937.50
2nd Place - Brandon Stewart (Walt Disney Chapter) = 827.00

Ceremony Of Light - Junior Division
1st Place - Jacob Zirkle (Livingston County Chapter) = 995.00

Ceremony Of Light - Senior Division
1st Place - Justin Long (Wayne Chapter) = 913.00

Magnificent Three
1st Place - Aaron Henderson (Wayne Chapter) = 958.00

Jacques DeMolay
1st Place - Jacob Zirkle (Livingston County Chapter) = 899.50

Preceptor Trio (Team Event)
1st Place - Clifford C. Reeves Chapter = 923.50

Cross Of Honor Ceremony (Team Event)
1st Place - Clifford C. Reeves Chapter = 907.50

Close
%d bloggers like this: