“May each of you be inspired with the noble purposes of this great Order. May you display enthusiasm that will mold hard work and devotion into success. May you follow in the footsteps of our founder, Frank Sherman Land, by helping young men to be better men and leaders who establish a better world for tomorrow”
Presiding Officer, Advisory Council Installation
Year | Recipient | Chapter |
---|---|---|
2019 | Earl Robert Reynolds | Livingston County |
2018 | Jeffrey D. Stewart | Walt Disney |
2017 | Larry Ward | Clifford C. Reeves |
2016 | Tony Lawson | Wayne |
2015 | Brian Lambka | Roseville |
2014 | Jon Premo | C.C. Reeves |
2013 | Etta Lampar | Roseville |
2012 | Joseph “Joe” Jerome Cichon Jr | Clifford C. Reeves |
2011 | Jill L. Cherwinski | Clio |
2010 | Alan Zirkle | Livingston County |
2009 | Scott Cooper | Clio |
2008 | David Bodine | Walt Disney |
2007 | Douglas A. Cherwinski | Clio |
2006 | Charles Ingalls | Port Huron |
2005 | Ronald B. Blaisdell | Advisor At Large |
2004 | No Recipient Selected | |
2003 | Vincent D’Aguanno | Dearborn |
2002 | Sherman C. Parker, Jr. | Walt Disney |
2001 | Louis Moore | Clifford C. Reeves |
2000 | Matthew J. McClanahan | Livingston County |
1999 | Donald E. Thamarus, Jr. | Clifford C. Reeves |
1998 | Jeffrey Moyer | Acacia |
1997 | J. Andy Jackson | Frank A. Marshall |
1996 | Donald H. Davis, Jr. | Clifford C. Reeves |
1995 | David O’Connell | Clio |
1994 | Lyester D. Billhymer | Roseville |
1993 | Robert E. Green | Clifford C. Reeves |
1992 | Russel C. Wells | Past Executive Officer |
1991 | David V. Fulmer, Jr. | Clifford C. Reeves |
1990 | James A. Pankas | Frank A. Marshall |
1989 | Armand E. Cote | General G. Squire |
1988 | Benjamin R. Johnston | Livingston County |
1987 | Billy J. Snow | Davison |
1986 | Dennis R. Williamson | Advisor At Large |
1985 | John A. Wallstead | Grand Rapids |
1984 | Russell Helmer, Jr. | Flint |
1983 | Lloyd H. McClain | Grand Rapids |
1982 | L. Wayne Cantrell | AuSable |
1981 | Clarence H. Holtz | AuSable |
1980 | Jack H. Myers | Past Executive Officer |
1979 | Ronald Birch | Chipppewa |
1978 | Jimmie Bennet | Findlater |
1977 | Forrest Carr | Acacia |
1976 | John Brimley | Swartz Creek |
1974 | Robert E. Burgan | Utica |
1973 | Gardner Carpenter | William E. Dunstan |
1972 | Samuel L. Cole, Jr. | Farmington |
1971 | Thomas Shad | Highland Park |
1970 | Vernon Pebley | Royal Oak |
1969 | Marion Tippitt | William E. Dunstan |
1968 | Harold F. Koch | Past Executive Officer |
1967 | Russell L. Borst | Charlie Gay |
1966 | Robert Kujat | Macomb |
1965 | Harold P. Lietz | Livingston County |
1963 | Edsel V. Weitala | Redford |
1962 | Floyd Harris | Dearborn |