Past State Master Councilors

Year Name Chapter Conclave
2016 James L. Oliver Walt Disney Flint
2015 Joshua R. Lampar Roseville Flint
2014 Maxwell G. Jenkins Clifford C. Reeves Flint
2013 Maxwell G. Jenkins Clifford C. Reeves Big Rapids
2012 Zachary A. Krawczyk Dearborn Big Rapids
2011 Zachary A. Krawczyk Dearborn Big Rapids
2010 Christopher Eggert Roseville Big Rapids
2009 David A. Bodine Walt Disney Lansing
2008 Matthew J. Lambka Roseville Lansing
2007 Kyle Cherwinski Clio Lansing
2006 Matthew L. Rizzo Livingston County Lansing
2005 Daniel Myers Livingston County Lansing
2004 Steven A. McKay Roseville Lansing
2003 Jason M. McClanahan Livingston County Van Dyke Park
2002 James W. Talbot Roseville Big Rapids
2001 Randy A. Searles, II Lansing Big Rapids
2000 Edward W. Taylor, Jr. Dearborn Big Rapids
1999 Ryan E. Binkley Clio Big Rapids
1998 Matthew J. Burnett Clifford C. Reeves Big Rapids
1997 Alan R. Zirkle George Washington Big Rapids
1996 James C. McConnell, Jr. Grand Rapids Big Rapids
1995 Derek C. Thamarus Clifford C. Reeves Big Rapids
1994 Matthew J. Tomecek Huron Valley Big Rapids
1993 William C. Meyer George Washington Big Rapids
1992 Michael J. Baird Commerce Big Rapids
1991 Matthew R. Shelton George Washington Lansing
1990 Mark E. Smiley Lansing Central Michigan University
1989 Donald D. Dombrow, Jr. Acacia Central Michigan University
1988 Michael K. Blankinship Swartz Creek Western Michigan University
1987 Scott W. Greenlee Grand Rapids Ferris State University
1986 James L. Carey Architect Michigan State University
1985 Timothy C. Berkley Roseville Central Michigan University
1984 William R. Wells Farmington Central Michigan University
1983 Jon P. Cook Battle Creek Central Michigan University
1982 Jonathan D. White Belleville Central Michigan University
1981 William R. Blaker Roseville Central Michigan University
1980 Michael R. Grove Livingston County Central Michigan University
1979 Mark A. Furdero Grandville Central Michigan University
1978 James J. Hawreluk Garden City Central Michigan University
1977 Nicholas H. Palaian Rochester Michigan State University
1976 Michael J. Gross Acacia Michigan State University
1975 Edward W. Fisher Jackson Central Michigan University
1974 Charles L. Harwell Farmington Central Michigan University
1973 Robert E. Hager Lansing Ferris State University
1972 D. Christopher Pedigo Ferndale Ferris State University
1971 Mark S. Olson Lansing Grand Rapids
1970 Gary H. Lukovich Port Huron Grand Rapids
1969 Gerald E. Smith Coldwater ? Premier Lansing
1968 Duwain M. Hunt Clifford C. Reeves Lansing
1967 Larry M. Dillon Battle Creek Lansing
1966 Phillip R. Pearce East Lansing Grand Rapids
1965 Roderick S. Coy Shiawassee Grand Rapids
1964 Gay N. Price Redford Grand Rapids
1963 Robert A. Koch Dearborn Bay City
1962 Ronald W. Hubbs Plymouth Northern Michigan University
1961 John P. Fuhrmann Newaygo County Grand Rapids
1960 William L. Ballard Flint Traverse City
1959 Wayne K. North Fellowship Jackson
1958 Harvey M. Workman, Jr. Muskegon Bay City
1957 Douglas C. Fosth Royal Oak Bay City
1956 Maxe A. Obermeyer Ypsilanti Grand Rapids
1955 Richard A. Huebler Plymouth Detroit
1954 Willis W. Andrews Muskegon Flint
1953 H. Don Cameron George Washington Lansing
1952 Keith W. Spence Ionic No Records
1951 Robert W. Kerry Flint No Records
1950 Kenneth W. Goodrich Lansing No Records
1949 Robert Frey Wyandotte No Records
1948 No Records No Records No Records
1947 No Records No Records No Records
1946 No Records No Records No Records
1945 No Records No Records No Records
1944 Robert Menne Bay City No Records
1943 Ralph Ridenour Ypsilanti No Records
1942 Allistair Dunn Detroit Zion No Records
1941 George Fegert Bay City No Records
1940 Earle W. Mott, Jr. Loyalty No Records
1939 Earle W. Mott, Jr. Loyalt Camp Te-Tonk-Ah
1938 John W. Goff, Jr. Jackson No Records
1937 Ray Fisher Loyalty No Records
1936 Ray Fisher Loyalty No Records
1935 Harold Schumacher Highland Park No Records
1934 No Records No Records No Records
1933 No Records No Records No Records
1932 No Records No Records No Records
1931 No Records No Records No Records
1930 No Records No Records No Records
1929 No Records No Records No Records
1928 No Records No Records No Records
1927 No Records No Records No Records
1926 No Records No Records No Records
1925 John Rademaker, Jr. Manistee No Records
1924 Stiles L. Brown Grand Rapids Grand Rapids

Close